Doaba College Jalandhar

ONLINE REGISTRATION OPEN (SESSION:2020-21)

Admission Open in Doaba College, Jalandhar for Session: 2020-21 in various graduate and Postgraduate courses. For availability of seats and eligibility of various courses, please refer to the online Prospectus of the college available in the Admission Section of this site or click here. For more information about the courses, students may contact the respective Head of Department as per list mentioned below.

STEP 1: Online Registration Form without Payment of the Registration Fee is not valid. Deposit Minimum Rs. 3000/- as Registration Fee at mobile number 9613400052(Mr. Kapil Dev Sharma) through GooglePay, PhonePe, PayTM or any other UPI service.

OR

The Registration Fee can be deposited in the following bank account through Netbanking or in any branch of Indian Overseas Bank.

ACCOUNT HOLDER NAME: PRINCIPAL, DOABA COLLEGE

ACCOUNT NO.: 125101000021007

IFSC CODE: IOBA0001251

TYPE OF ACCOUNT: SAVING

BANK NAME: INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK.

THE REGISTRATION FEE WILL BE ADJUSTED IN SEMESTER FEE OF THE COURSE. Payment information is to be filled in Online Registration Form.

STEP 2: Scan the Bank Receipt or take a screenshot in case of GooglePay, PhonePe, PayTM etc. payment. This is to be uploaded in the Online Registration Form.

Step 3: Fill the Online Registration Form. Upload the fee payment receipt/screenshot (from Step 2) while submitting the form.

Step 4: You will get a call from the college to complete further formalities.

IMPORTANT: PLEASE MAKE PAYMENT ONLY THROUGH ONLINE MODE IN COLLEGE ACCOUNT OR AT THE FEE COUNTER IN THE COLLEGE.

For detailed Prospectus Click the following link:
Prospectus

For Online Admission Click the following link:
Online Admission
PLEASE FILL THE PAYMENT DETAILS IN ABOVE ONLINE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FORM.

For any problem in Online Admission Process contact 9877069496
Prof. Sandeep Chahal (9815507036), Dean Admissions
Dr. Pardeep Bhandari
Principal
Doaba College, Jalandhar

Sr No Department Head Contact
1 PG DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS PROF. DALJIT SINGH BHATIA 9217935323
2 PG DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH PROF. RUPINDER SINGH 9815624772
3 PG DEPT. OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & I.T DR. PARDEEP BHANDARI 9872210033
4 PG DEPT. OF POLITICAL SCIENCE DR. VINAY GIRHOTRA 9041887477
5 PG DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS PROF. ARVIND NANDA 9815606031
6 PG DEPT. OF COMMERCE & BUSS. MGMT. DR. NARESH MALHOTRA 9041992331
7 PG DEPARTMENT OF JMC DR. SIMRAN SIDHU 9814318091
8 PG DEPT. OF TOURISM & HOTEL MGMT. PROF. RAHUL HANS 7986288014
9 PG DEPARTMENT OF PUNJABI DR. OMINDER JOHAL 9417494444
10 DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY DR. RAJIV KHOSLA 9417370377
11 DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS DR. ARSHDEEP SINGH 9463030933
12 PG DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY PROF. K.K. YADAV 9463281609
13 DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY DR. ASHWANI KUMAR 9592990131
14 DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY DR. RAKESH KUMAR 9417910938
15 DEPARTMENT OF HINDI PROF. SOMNATH SHARMA 9463592930
16 DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT PROF. VIKAS JAIN 9569988443
17 DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION DR. AVINASH BAWA 9814730650
18 DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY PROF. SUKHWINDER SINGH 9888968675
19 DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY DR. DALJIT SINGH 9888023695